10/6/17 Big-Block Modified Triple 30 - 2

OSWEGO, NY — Oct. 6, 2017 — Super DIRTcar Series regular Mad Max McLaughlin wins the second of three Big-Block Modified Triple 30s, securing his starting spot in the NAPA Super DIRT Week Billy Whittaker Cars 200. Rich Laubach comes in second, and Dom Buffalino in 11, but since the two have already qualified by way of their top-six in Time Trials, Mike Mahaney, Justin Haers, Larry Wight, Pat Ward, Brett Hearn, Peter Britten, and Marc Johnson secure their spots in the starting lineup.

Read more...

10/6/17 Big-Block Modified Triple 30 - 1

OSWEGO, NY — Oct. 6, 2017 — Super DIRTcar Series superstar "Super" Matt Sheppard wins the first of three Big-Block Modified Triple 30s. Since Sheppard already earned the pole in the NAPA Super DIRT Week Billy Whittaker Cars 200, and Keith Flach (4) secured his spot with his top-six in Time Trials, this leaves room in the starting lineup for Danny Varin, Tim Fuller, Billy Whittaker, Jimmy Horton, Adam Roberts, Kody Graham, JaMike Sowle and Gary Tomkins, all of whom qualify into the Championship Feature. 

Read more...

10/6/17 358 Modified Twin 25 - 2

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

1

21a

Peter Britten

25

29:56.6

 

31.309

21.536

104.476

3

2

9s

Matt Sheppard

25

29:58.9

2.341

31.268

21.386

105.209

1

3

44

Stewart Friesen

25

29:59.1

2.595

31.264

21.984

102.347

9

4

20

Brett Hearn

25

30:00.1

3.581

31.247

21.99

102.319

10

5

1

Chris Raabe

25

30:03.2

6.632

31.194

22.301

100.892

3

6

66x

Carey Terrance

25

30:04.8

8.29

31.165

22.294

100.924

22

7

109

Billy Whittaker

25

30:11.0

14.415

31.06

22.209

101.31

24

8

17J

Matthew Janiak

25

30:11.8

15.228

31.046

22.565

99.712

13

9

4

Mike Butler

25

30:13.2

16.65

31.022

22.571

99.685

3

10

25R

Erick Rudolph

25

30:13.8

17.248

31.011

22.394

100.473

15

11

99L

Larry Wight

25

30:14.2

17.672

31.004

21.918

102.655

3

12

51m

Dominic Buffalino

25

30:15.1

18.498

30.99

22.286

100.96

15

13

74

J.R. Heffner

25

30:15.5

18.989

30.982

22.738

98.953

21

14

26

Ryan Godown

25

30:16.1

19.549

30.972

22.499

100.004

22

15

7m

Mike Maresca

25

30:16.7

20.124

30.962

22.342

100.707

24

16

83

Chris Stevens

24

29:56.8

1 Lap

30.052

23.116

97.335

11

17

19m

Jessey Mueller

24

29:57.3

1 Lap

30.045

22.783

98.758

3

18

12

Brian Sage

24

29:57.7

1 Lap

30.037

23.052

97.605

19

19

25P

Michael Parent

24

29:58.1

1 Lap

30.031

22.18

101.443

3

20

55

Matt Woodruff

24

29:59.9

1 Lap

30.001

23.145

97.213

17

21

11s

Steve Lewis Jr.

24

30:10.8

1 Lap

29.82

23.901

94.138

12

22

31

Lance Willix II

14

26:09.8

11 Laps

20.065

22.907

98.223

3

23

24

Brandon Sweet

10

24:39.6

15 Laps

15.207

23.491

95.781

2

24

47

Simon Perreault

7

16:18.0

18 Laps

16.103

23.352

96.351

2

25

49

Donnie Elliott

7

16:19.2

18 Laps

16.084

23.844

94.363

2

26

14c

C.G. Morey

6

09:28.3

19 Laps

23.753

23.516

95.68

3

27

18J

Louie Jackson Jr.

6

09:29.0

19 Laps

23.726

23.316

96.5

3

28

151

Brian McDonald

5

09:32.9

20 Laps

19.635

23.929

94.028

2

DQ

6d

Dillon  Stuer

25

30:15.3

18.731

30.986

22.873

98.369

23

10/6/17 358 Modified Twin 25 - 1

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

1

6m

Mat Williamson

25

12:30.2

 

74.974

21.225

106.007

6

2

3rs

Tim Fuller

25

12:30.9

0.657

74.908

21.062

106.827

2

3

9

Billy Dunn

25

12:34.7

4.486

74.528

21.627

104.037

10

4

14J

Alan Johnson

25

12:35.9

5.713

74.407

21.492

104.69

4

5

42p

Pat Ward

25

12:36.5

6.259

74.353

21.289

105.688

3

6

28z

Gary Lindberg

25

12:38.9

8.688

74.115

21.546

104.428

4

7

19J

Tommy Flannigan

25

12:41.4

11.149

73.876

21.519

104.559

5

8

7

Marc Johnson

25

12:42.6

12.415

73.753

22.045

102.064

5

9

27J

Danny Johnson

25

12:43.3

13.118

73.685

22.136

101.644

8

10

91

Billy Decker

25

12:44.0

13.801

73.619

22.117

101.732

16

11

1

Ron Davis III

25

12:45.9

15.692

73.438

22.17

101.488

6

12

115

Kenny Tremont Jr.

25

12:47.0

16.796

73.332

22.106

101.782

16

13

28

Tyler Meeks

25

12:51.9

21.654

72.87

22.131

101.667

5

14

22c

Mario Clair

25

12:52.7

22.472

72.793

22.515

99.933

3

15

21g

Kody Graham

25

12:53.1

22.919

72.751

22.502

99.991

9

16

47s

Corey Wheeler

24

12:30.5

1 Lap

71.943

22.41

100.402

8

17

54

Steve Bernard

24

12:31.3

1 Lap

71.871

22.265

101.055

10

18

11

Todd Root

24

12:33.0

1 Lap

71.712

22.49

100.044

9

19

8

Rich Scagliotta

24

12:33.0

1 Lap

71.705

22.65

99.338

22

20

39

Alex Therrien

24

12:34.3

1 Lap

71.583

22.468

100.142

20

21

9J

Jordan McCreadie

24

12:35.7

1 Lap

71.454

22.587

99.615

14

22

27w

Nick Webb

24

12:39.2

1 Lap

71.122

22.814

98.624

10

23

72

Ray Hall

24

12:40.0

1 Lap

71.046

22.784

98.754

9

24

21w

Larry Welling

24

12:42.0

1 Lap

70.857

22.782

98.762

22

25

73

Kevin Poitras

24

12:45.6

1 Lap

70.526

22.704

99.101

19

26

2

Roy Bresnahan

24

12:46.8

1 Lap

70.413

22.895

98.275

13

27

34

Shaun Pangman

24

12:50.9

1 Lap

70.046

23.308

96.533

22

28

14e

Mike McKerrell

23

12:34.6

2 Laps

68.577

23.127

97.289

13

DNS

69

Randy Green

   

DNS

-

 

-

0

10/6/17 Sportsman Modified Qualifier 4

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

1

33x

Alex LaJoie

15

11:17.4

 

49.822

21.762

103.391

2

2

15b

Brianna Ladouceur

15

11:23.8

6.392

49.356

22.428

100.321

6

3

92p

Martin Pellitier

15

11:24.0

6.61

49.34

22.199

101.356

6

4

14

Jeremy Pitcher

15

11:24.4

7.036

49.31

22.411

100.397

3

5

7m

Cody McPherson

15

11:25.2

7.816

49.254

22.445

100.245

4

6

29

Nick Heywood

15

11:26.4

8.995

49.169

22.55

99.778

4

7

19L

Joe Williams

15

11:27.5

10.106

49.09

22.656

99.311

2

8

7

Dave Constantino

15

11:28.0

10.686

49.048

22.651

99.333

9

9

86

Matt Steffenhagen

15

11:28.9

11.573

48.985

22.887

98.309

11

10

4

J.J.  Courcy

15

11:30.2

12.801

48.898

22.789

98.732

7

11

7s

Michael Sabia

15

11:31.3

13.907

48.82

22.836

98.529

15

12

4m

David Manchester

15

11:31.7

14.33

48.79

22.976

97.928

9

13

415

Andrew Wren

15

11:33.2

15.885

48.68

22.982

97.903

4

14

36

Ben Bushaw

15

11:33.7

16.328

48.649

23.125

97.297

10

15

54

Fred Proctor

15

11:34.5

17.156

48.591

23.232

96.849

11

16

9r

Tom Richau

14

11:40.2

1 Lap

44.984

22.797

98.697

4

17

234

Adam McAullife

11

10:03.0

4 Laps

41.039

22.061

101.99

2

18

7TS

Torry  Stoughtenger

     

-

 

-

0

10/6/17 Sportsman Modified Qualifier 3

Pos

No.

Name

Laps

Total Tm

Diff

Avg. Speed

Best Tm

Best Speed

In Lap

1

09

Connor Cleveland

15

05:34.4

 

100.912

22.114

101.746

5

2

60

Jackson Gill

15

05:38.0

3.615

99.833

22.108

101.773

2

3

82

Will Shields

15

05:39.6

5.223

99.36

22.154

101.562

2

4

31c

Corey Barker

15

05:39.9

5.505

99.278

22.204

101.333

5

5

713

Tom Collins Jr.

15

05:40.6

6.192

99.078

22.404

100.428

10

6

19

Jamy Bagor

15

05:41.5

7.089

98.817

22.25

101.124

11

7

2T

Chris Thurston

15

05:42.3

7.897

98.584

22.451

100.218

5

8

3m

Michael Staton Jr.

15

05:42.6

8.22

98.491

22.592

99.593

12

9

42

Darryl Nutting

15

05:44.8

10.421

97.863

22.698

99.128

6

10

1F

A.J. Lloyd

15

05:45.5

11.068

97.679

22.385

100.514

10

11

8

Alan Fink

15

05:47.6

13.15

97.094

22.614

99.496

11

12

92ny

Brandon Carvey

15

05:50.7

16.34

96.211

22.863

98.412

13

13

68

David Dipietro II

15

05:51.0

16.604

96.139

22.503

99.987

13

14

00w

Wade Christman

15

05:53.3

18.858

95.526

22.871

98.378

12

15

27J

Clayton Brewer III

15

05:54.4

20.005

95.217

22.848

98.477

4

16

11

Alissa Cody

15

05:54.8

20.447

95.098

23.086

97.462

4

17

48d

Aaron Backus

14

05:40.6

1 Lap

92.463

23.612

95.291

8